Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760088005 | RFE-MOD-012-5K-MPO-LC02-KRD

  • Available in:
  • North America
ReadyPATCH® Multimode OM4 Keyed Module, 12 LC ports, red
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Features and Benefits
  • Part of the Uniprise® ReadyPATCH® Pre-terminated Fiber line
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand LazrSPEED® | ReadyPATCH®

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Red
Color, rear Gray
Interface Feature, front Keyed
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Male
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 12
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 27.94 mm | 1.1 in
Width 129.54 mm | 5.1 in
Depth 127 mm | 5 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.9 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand LazrSPEED® | ReadyPATCH®

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Red
Color, rear Gray
Interface Feature, front Keyed
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Male
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 12
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 27.94 mm | 1.1 in
Width 129.54 mm | 5.1 in
Depth 127 mm | 5 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.9 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Documentation & Downloads

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Engineering Drawing

Environment Health and Safety

Installation Instruction

Product Specification

Product Specification (Comprehensive)

Visio Stencil

Warranty