Privacy & Cookies Statement

発効日:2020年7月01日

Purpose

This Privacy & Cookies Statement ("Privacy Statement") describes how CommScope, Inc. of North Carolina, located at 1100 CommScope Place SE, Hickory, North Carolina 28602, USA and its affiliates and subsidiaries (collectively, "Company" or "CommScope") collect, use, share, and otherwise process individually identifiable data about visitors to this Site (defined below), contact persons of our customers, prospects, distributors, sales representatives, vendors, investors, suppliers, and individual end-users of CommScope products or services ("Personal Data").

Scope

This Privacy Statement applies to Personal Data that we collect through our public website or through any CommScope products or services that link to this Privacy Statement (collectively, the "Sites"), as well as offline through contact forms or other communications with CommScope personnel.

当サイトでは提携のない第三者機関によって管理されているその他ウェブサイトへのリンクやかかるウェブサイトに関する言及がなされています。This Privacy Statement does not apply to such third-party websites. When you click a link to visit a third-party websites, you will be subject to that website's privacy practices. We encourage you to familiarize yourself with the privacy and security practices of the linked third-party websites before providing any Personal Data on that website.

当社従業員、受託業者、その他コムスコープにおける臨時社員に関する個人情報は社内の企業方針および手続きで対応するものであり、本プライバシー保護方針の対象ではありません。

採用活動および就職希望者に適用されるプライバシー保護方針については、コムスコープの採用データ保護に関する通知をごらんください。


主要ポイントの要約

1. 取得 We collect name, contact details, and other Personal Data related to our commercial relationships. 詳細をご確認ください。
2. 使用 We use Personal Data to provide our products and services and respond to inquiries, to manage accounts and maintain business operations, to provide relevant marketing, and to fulfill other business and compliance purposes. Learn more >
3. 共有 当社では、当社の製品およびサービスの提供、問い合わせへの対応、その他業務及びコンプライアンスに関する目的の達成のために、必要に応じて個人情報を使用します。詳細をご確認ください。
4. マーケティングに関する選択  ダイレクト・マーケティングの目的で当社が個人情報を使用する方法について、お客様が管理することができます。詳細をご確認ください。
5. クッキー 弊社のサイト上や、弊社とのやり取りにおいては、クッキーが使用されております。ただし、第三者によるターゲティングや広告活動も含め、クッキーを使用するかどうか選択できるようになっております。詳細をご確認ください。
6. データ主体の権利 Certain laws, like the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) give residents of the European Economic Area (“EEA”) certain rights to request access, rectification, deletion, or other actions regarding their Personal Data. 詳細をご確認ください。
7. データセキュリティ 当社では個人情報を紛失、悪用、改ざん、意図的でない破壊から守るために技術的かつ組織的な対策を維持します。詳細をご確認ください。
8. 国際間のデータ移転 We provide appropriate protections for cross-border transfers of personal data where specified by law. 詳細をご確認ください。
9. Notice to California consumers California, USA consumers may have additional rights with respect to their Personal Data under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 ("CCPA"). 詳細をご確認ください。
10. その他の問題 本プライバシー保護方針では、(i) the legal basis for collecting and processing Personal Data, (ii) the consequences for not providing Personal Data, (iii) automated decision-making, (iv) do-not-track (DNT) signals, (v) data retention, (vi) employee and contractor issues; and (viii) changes to this Privacy Statement. 詳細をご確認ください。
11. お問い合わせ ご質問がある場合は、詳細を下記までお送りください。詳細をご確認ください。

1. 個人情報の取得

当社は次のカテゴリーの個人情報を取得します。

基本データ: 氏名、役職、会社、職責、電話番号、郵送先住所、E メールアドレス、連絡先

登録データ: ニュースレターの要求、講読、ダウンロード、ユーザー名 / パスワード

デバイス情報: コンピューターのインターネット・プロトコル (IP: Internet Protocol) アドレス、機器固有識別子 (UDID: Unique Device Identifier)、機器にリンクしたクッキーおよびその他の情報、当社サイトの利用およびやり取りに関する情報(利用状況データ)。ただし、機器情報がお客様個人にリンクされる場合、適用法により求められる場合を除いて、機器情報は個人情報にはみなされません。

マーケティング情報: Computer Internet Protocol (IP) address, unique device identifier (e.g., MAC address), cookies and other data linked to a device, and data about usage of our Site and communications (Usage Data).

Credit Card Data:  Includes credit card number and other payment information collected to order products or services from us.


2. 個人情報の使用

当社は上記カテゴリーの個人情報を次の目的で使用します。

利用目的 個人情報のカテゴリー
Provide the products, services and training you requested, respond to your inquiries, and allow CommScope to contact you. 基本情報、登録情報、機器情報
お客様のアカウント管理、当社の事業運営維持、お客様に対する当社プロプライエタリシステムへのアクセスの提供 基本情報、登録情報、機器情報
当社サイトをよりパーソナル、直感的、かつ使いやすくする 機器情報
当社サイトおよび情報技術システムの安全性と効果的な動作の保護 基本情報、登録情報、機器情報
Process payment for requested products or services. Credit Card Data
Make our Site and products more personal, intuitive and easy to use. 機器情報
Protect the security and effective functioning of our products, Site and information technology systems. 基本情報、登録情報、機器情報
当社もしくは当社関連会社の製品およびサービス、もしくは準備中のプロモーション、お客様に利用可能になる可能性がある機会に関する適切なマーケティングの提供 基本情報、登録情報、機器情報、マーケティング情報
当社のコンプライアンスおよび法的義務への対応および法的権利の行使 基本情報、登録情報、機器情報

 


3. 個人情報の共有

当社は個人情報を次のカテゴリーの受領者と共有します。

アフィリエイト: 当社は上に記述した目的で、必要に応じてコムスコープグループの企業と個人情報を共有します。

サービスプロバイダー: 当社は、マーケティングやウェブホスティングといった上記に示された目的を果たすため、サービスプロバイダーが当社の代理として、かつ当社からの指示で業務が行えるよう、かかるサービスプロバイダーと個人データを共有します。We require service providers to provide reasonable security for Personal Data and to use and process such Personal Data on our behalf only at our instruction.

監査役およびアドバイザー: 当社は監査機能の履行の目的で監査人と、法的およびその他のアドバイスを得る目的でアドバイザーと個人情報を共有します。

事業再編: 合併、買収、企業資産の売却、もしくは別のプロバイダーへのサービスの移管の一部として、または個人情報がコムスコープの資産として移管されるような支払不能、破産、財産管理の状況において、法律で認められる範囲で、当社は企業買収者や買収希望者と個人情報を共有します。

義務的開示と法的権利: 弊社は、召喚状、裁判所の命令やその他の法的手続き、またはその他の行政機関からの要請に応じる目的で個人情報を第三者に提供することがあります。また弊社は、自らの法的権利、資産、安全、または他者の権利、資産、安全を確立もしくは守る目的で、または法的要求に対抗する目的で、個人情報を第三者に提供することがあります。


個人情報の共有先についてご質問がありましたら、下記までお問い合わせください。

 


4. マーケティングに関する選択

ダイレクト・マーケティングのため弊社が個人情報を使用する方法については、お客様が管理することができます。 マーケティング関連のお知らせを受け取る、以前に登録したメーリングリストへの加入を継続する、もしくはその他すべてのマーケティング関連のお知らせを受け取ることを希望されない場合、いつでもかかるお知らせを受け取らない選択をすることができます。該当するお知らせに掲載されている登録解除のリンクを使って、当社選択センターでお客様の受け取るお知らせをカスタマイズするか、下記までご連絡ください。

 


5. クッキー

弊社のサイトでは、クッキー、ウェブビーコン、および同様の追跡技術(以下まとめて「クッキー等」と称す)を使用しており、また特定の信頼するパートナーに対してもクッキー等の使用を認めています。


クッキーとは?

When you visit any website, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. クッキーとはお客様のブラウザ、デバイス、通信、閲覧しているページに蓄積される少量のデータです。This information might be about you, your preferences or your device and is mostly used to make the site work as you expect it to. The information does not usually directly identify you, but it can give you a more personalized web experience. ブラウザを閉じると削除されるクッキーもありますが、ユーザーが同じウェブサイトを開いた時にウェブサイトにユーザーが認知されるようブラウザを閉じても保持されるクッキーもあります。More information about cookies and how they work is available at Cookiepedia.


クッキーの使用方法について

当社では、サイト、製品およびサービスを提供し、お客様により充実した、個人化された経験を提供するためにお客様のサイト利用パターンに関する情報を収集し、サイト、製品およびサービス向上のために利用パターンを理解する目的でクッキーを使用します。当社はまた、特定の信頼あるパートナーに対し、当社サイトにクッキーを配置して、お客様の当社サイトでの、およびお客様が訪問する複数のウェブサイトでのオンラインの行動に関する情報を収集することを許可します。この情報はお客様が訪問するウェブサイトにおいてお客様の興味に合わせた広告(興味・関心に基づく広告)を供給し、かかる広告活動の有効性を分析するために使用されます。

当社サイトで使用されるクッキーは一般的に以下のカテゴリーに分類されます。

クッキーの必要性: These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems. They are usually only set in response to actions made by you which amount to a request for services, such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in or filling in forms. You can set your browser to block or alert you about these cookies, but some parts of the site will not then work. These cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.

クッキーの分析とパフォーマンス: These cookies allow us to count visits and traffic sources so we can measure and improve the performance of our site. They help us to know which pages are the most and least popular and see how visitors move around the site. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. If you do not allow these cookies we will not know when you have visited our site and will not be able to monitor its performance. We use Google Analytics, and you can see below for how to exercise choice regarding such cookies by visiting https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

クッキーの機能: These cookies enable the website to provide enhanced functionality and personalization. They may be set by us or by third party providers whose services we have added to our pages. If you do not allow these cookies then some or all of these services may not function properly. このクッキーはお客様が次回当社サイトを開いた際に当社が利用できるようお客様のデバイスに残るパーシステントクッキーです。ご使用のブラウザの設定からこのクッキーを削除することができます。

クッキーのターゲティング: These cookies may be set through our site by our advertising partners. They may be used by those companies to build a profile of your interests and show you relevant adverts on other sites. They do not store directly personal information, but are based on uniquely identifying your browser and internet device. If you do not allow these cookies, you will experience less targeted advertising. ご使用のブラウザの設定からこのクッキーを削除することができます。  To learn more about certain cookies used for interest based advertising by third parties, including through cross-device tracking, and to exercise certain choices regarding such cookies, please visit the Digital Advertising AllianceNetwork Advertising InitiativeDigital Advertising Alliance-CanadaEuropean Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance or your device settings.


コンピューターにクッキーを置きたくない場合、どのような選択肢があるか

You are free to decide which of the above-described categories of cookies you would like to permit on your browser by visiting . Please note that depending on the settings you choose, the full functionality of our website may no longer be available. Additionally, you can review your Internet browser settings, typically under the sections "Help" or "Internet Options," to exercise browser-based choices you may have for certain cookies. ご利用のインターネットブラウザの設定で特定のクッキーを無効にする、または削除すると、当サイトの重要な機能や仕様がアクセス不能になる、もしくは使用できなくなる可能性があります。また、ログイン情報の再入力を求められる場合もあります。

 


6. データ主体の権利

Where required by applicable law (such as GDPR), you may have the right to obtain confirmation that we maintain certain Personal Data relating to you, to verify its content, origin, and accuracy, as well as the right to access, review, port, delete, or to block or withdraw consent to the processing of certain Personal Data (without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal), by contacting us through the Act On Your Personal Data feature. 特にお客様は、いかなるときも、ダイレクトマーケティングやその他の特定の状況において弊社が個人情報を使用することに、反対する権利を有します。詳細は下記の連絡先までお問い合わせください。 当社には、適用法で定める、または認められる範囲で、特定の個人情報を保持する必要がありますのでご留意ください。

個人情報に関する規則

California consumers please see Section 9.

 


7. データセキュリティ

当社では個人情報を紛失、悪用、改ざん、意図的でない破壊から守るために技術的かつ組織的な対策を維持します。しかしながら、いかなるセキュリティ対策もセキュリティー侵害防止を保証をするものではありません。また、お客様にはご自身の個人情報を守る際に果たす重要な役割があります。お客様のユーザー名とパスワードを誰とも共有しないでください。また、同じパスワードを複数のウェブサイトで使用しないでください。お客様のユーザー名やパスワードが侵害されていると信じるに足る理由がある場合は、下記までご連絡ください。

 


8. 国際間のデータ移転

当社は上記に示された目的のために必要に応じて様々な管区に個人情報を移転します。移転先の管区の中にはお客様の国と同レベルのデータ保護が提供されない可能性がある管区が含まれます。当社は国際的なデータ移転に関する法の定めるところにより、国際間の移転に対し適切な保護対策を講じます。欧州経済領域 (EEA: European Economic Area) からの個人情報移転に関しては、欧州委員会の承認を受けた標準契約条項、および適用法が定める国際的個人情報移転に関するその他の適切な解決策を実行します。かかる法に定められている場合、お客様は下記まで問い合わせることにより、当社が運用している適切な機構のコピーを要求することが可能です。

 


9. Notice to California Consumers

If you reside in the United States in the state of California, we are required by California law to provide you with additional information about how we use and disclose your information, and you may have additional rights with regard to how we use your information. We have included this California-specific information below.

CA Personal Information. Consistent with the "Collection of Personal Data" section above, we collect certain categories and specific pieces of information about individuals that are considered "Personal Information" in California ("CA Personal Information"). Specifically, we may collect the following types of CA Personal Information:

  • Identifiers: name, address, telephone number, email address, age, date of birth, username and password for our websites, IP address;
  • Commercial information: products or services purchased, obtained or considered, other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies, payment information, transaction history;
  • Professional or employment-related information;
  • Internet or other electronic network activity information: computer and connection information, statistics on page views, traffic to and from the websites, ad data and other standard weblog information; and
  • Geolocation information: physical location information through the use of our website, services and/or products.

Sources. We collect certain categories of CA Personal Information from you and other third parties as described in the "Collection of Personal Data" section above. The categories of third parties from whom we collect CA Personal Information include the following:

    • Third-party partners (e.g., distributors, certified installers);
    • Third party applications (including blogs, chat rooms, or support centers);
    • Advertising networks; and
    • Other companies or organizations, such as market research firms or data aggregators.

Purposes. We collect the CA Personal Information for the business and commercial purposes described in the "Use of Personal Data" section above. We also share and/or disclose your CA Personal Information as follows:

    • Sharing your CA Personal Information for business purposes: As described above in the "Sharing of Personal Data" section, we may share the following categories of your CA Personal Information with third party partners, public or government authorities and future business partners for our business purposes:
      • Identifiers,
      • Commercial Information,
      • Professional or employment-related information
      • Internet or other electronic network activity information
      • Geolocation information.

As described above, examples of business purposes include product and service fulfillment, internal operations, prevention of fraud and other harm, and legal compliance.

    • Sharing your CA Personal Information for other purposes: We may share the following categories of your CA Personal Information with third party partners in a manner that constitutes a "sale" under California law:
      • Identifiers,
      • Commercial Information,
      • Professional or employment-related information
      • Internet or other electronic network activity information

This information may be shared for the following purposes: marketing, analytics, product or service performance measurements.

We do not knowingly share the CA Personal Information of individuals under 16 years of age, in a manner that constitutes a "sale" under California law.

California Consumer Rights. Subject to certain exceptions, as a California resident, you have the right to: (i) request access to your CA Personal Information; (ii) request deletion of your CA Personal Information; (iii) request information about the CA Personal Information about you that we have disclosed and/or "sold" (as such term is defined under California law) to third parties within the past 12 months; and (iv) opt-out of the "sale" of your CA Personal Information, as detailed above.

    • 私の個人情報を販売しない. To opt-out of the "sale" of your CA Personal Information as described in this section, click here.
    • Exercising other California consumer rights. Should you wish to request the exercise of your other rights as detailed above with regard to your CA Personal Information, we will not discriminate against you by offering you different pricing or products, or by providing you with a different level or quality of products, based solely upon this request. Please see the CCPA Details/Do Not Sell My Information page. You also have the option of designating an authorized agent to exercise your rights on your behalf. For authorized agents submitting requests on behalf of California residents, please contact us as described below, with any evidence you have that you have been authorized by a California consumer to submit a request on their behalf.

10. その他の問題

(i) 処理の法的根拠は?

管区によっては個人情報の取得と処理に法的根拠の説明を求めるところがあります。当社は様々な法的根拠に基づいて個人情報を取得し処理しています。かかる法的根拠には (a) 必要に応じて取り引きを行うため(お客様が要求する製品やサービスを提供するためなど)、(b) 必要に応じて法的義務に従うため(税法上の債務を立証するために記録管理で個人情報を使う時など)、(c) 同意のため(ダイレクトマーケティングや特定のクッキーのためなどに、適用法の下必要に応じて同意をした場合)、(d) 正当な利益のために必要であるため(サイトの安全性やセキュリティーの維持を含め、当社の業務を広く維持するために当社が行動を起こす場合など)などが含まれます。正当な利益に関し、当社がB2B企業であることを鑑み、個人のプライバシーへの影響を抑える当社全体の取り組みの一環として、当社は通常、顧客の担当者および職務を遂行するその他個人の個人情報を限定して取得および処理します。

(ii) 個人情報を提供しないことによる影響は?

当社サイトを利用する、もしくはオフラインで当社とやり取りをするにあたって、本プライバシー保護方針で示された個人情報すべてを提供する必要はありませんが、特定の個人情報が提供されない場合、特定の機能がご利用できなくなります。特定の個人情報が提供されない場合、当社はお客様の要望に対応する、お客様と取引を行う、もしくは当社がお客様にとって価値があると判断するマーケティングを行うことができない場合があります。

(iii) コムスコープでは自動処理による意思決定が人間の介在なしに行われますか?

当社では、プロファイリングを含め、お客様に関して法的効力を発生させる、もしくはお客様に大きな影響を与える方法で、人間の介在なしの自動処理による意思決定を行うことはありません。

(iv) コムスコープのサイトはブラウザを通して追跡拒否 (DNT: Do Not Track) 信号を受け取りますか?

ブラウザを提供する組織によって実践の詳細が異なっており、市場において基準が定まってないため、現在当社では DNT 信号へは応答しません。

(v) コムスコープによる個人情報の保持期間は?

当社では通常、お客様が当社からのマーケティング関連のお知らせを受け取る限りマーケティング活動に関連する個人情報を保持します。要望を受け取り次第、適用法に従ってかかる情報を安全に削除します。上記のその他の目的で当社が取得および処理する個人情報に関し、当社では通常、本プライバシー保護方針で述べられた目的を達成するのに必要な期間、もしくは税金、企業、コンプライアンス、訴訟その他に関する法的権利と義務に対処するために必要な期間、かかる個人情報を保持します。

(vi) How will we handle any changes to this Privacy Statement?

当社のサービスおよびプライバシーの慣行の変化に合わせ、また法律の定める所に従い、本プライバシー保護方針は随時更新されます。本プライバシー保護方針の有効日は上記に示された通りです。また、当サイトを定期的に確認し、当社のプライバシーに関する慣行について最新情報を入手しておくことをお勧めします。最新版のプライバシー保護方針は当サイトにポストされ、もし法的に義務付けられている場合はそれらの変更にお客様の同意が求められます。

 


11. お問い合わせ

本プライバシー保護方針もしくは当社のプライバシー慣行に関するご質問やご意見は下記までお送りください。

宛先:CommScope, Legal Department
1100 CommScope Place SE, Hickory, NC, 28602
Eメール: privacycontact@commscope.com

ドイツにおけるコムスコープの情報保護担当の連絡先は以下の通りです。

datenschutz süud GmbH
Wörthstraße 15
97082 Würzburg, Germany

お客様にはまた、該当するデータ保護監督当局に対し苦情を申し立てる権利を有する場合があります。