Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

3-2122149-4 | FMS-K-2-B-E-L1-24-IN99-0-SP

  • Available in:
  • Asia
FMS Fiber Optic Termination Panel, 1U, 19 in, 48 LC/UPC, singlemode, OS2, black
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber patch panel
Product Series FMS

General Specifications

Functionality Patching
Body Style Symmetrical
Color Black
Color, front Black
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Rack Type EIA 19 in
Rack Units 1
Shelf Movement Sliding
Splice Trays Included, quantity 2
Splicing Type Heat shrink, single fiber fusion
Total Ports, quantity 48

Dimensions

Height 44.45 mm | 1.75 in
Width 482.6 mm | 19 in
Depth 320 mm | 12.598 in

Material Specifications

Finish Powder coated
Material Type Steel

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.3 dB
Return Loss, minimum 20 dB

Packaging and Weights

Included Mounting hardware
Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber patch panel
Product Series FMS

General Specifications

Functionality Patching
Body Style Symmetrical
Color Black
Color, front Black
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Rack Type EIA 19 in
Rack Units 1
Shelf Movement Sliding
Splice Trays Included, quantity 2
Splicing Type Heat shrink, single fiber fusion
Total Ports, quantity 48

Dimensions

Height 44.45 mm | 1.75 in
Width 482.6 mm | 19 in
Depth 320 mm | 12.598 in

Material Specifications

Finish Powder coated
Material Type Steel

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.3 dB
Return Loss, minimum 20 dB

Packaging and Weights

Included Mounting hardware
Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance
Other Ways to Browse