Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760236117 | DM08iP-24LC-WB-ULL

  • Available in:
  • Latin America
  • North America
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Asia
G2 ULL Multimode OM5 MPO-8 Distribution Module, 3x8F MPO unpinned to 24F LC Lime Green , Method B Enhanced, iPatch Ready
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Asia
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand LazrSPEED®

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 12
Adapters, quantity, rear 3
Color, front Lime green
Color, rear Lime green
Data Module Type G2
Intelligence Type iPatch® ready
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Key up
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Unpinned
Shuttered No
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 24.64 mm | 0.97 in
Width 94 mm | 3.701 in
Depth 113.28 mm | 4.46 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM5, LazrSPEED® wideband
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.35 dB

Environmental Specifications

Qualification Standards TIA/EIA-568-C.3
Safety Standard cUL US 1863

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Asia
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand LazrSPEED®

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 12
Adapters, quantity, rear 3
Color, front Lime green
Color, rear Lime green
Data Module Type G2
Intelligence Type iPatch® ready
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Key up
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Unpinned
Shuttered No
Total Fibers, quantity 24
Total Ports, quantity, front 24

Dimensions

Height 24.64 mm | 0.97 in
Width 94 mm | 3.701 in
Depth 113.28 mm | 4.46 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM5, LazrSPEED® wideband
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.35 dB

Environmental Specifications

Qualification Standards TIA/EIA-568-C.3
Safety Standard cUL US 1863

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS ROHSCompliant
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSBelow maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance