Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760109975 | 360DM-12SC-SM

  • Available in:
  • Latin America
  • Asia
  • EMEA
  • North America
  • Australia/New Zealand
G2 Singlemode Standard Module, 12 SC fibers (6 duplex ports)
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | Asia | EMEA | North America | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Blue
Color, rear Gray
Data Module Type Standard
Interface, front SC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Interface Feature, rear Reduced footprint
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 12
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 30.48 mm | 1.2 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 116.84 mm | 4.6 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED® | OS2
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 1.05 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | Asia | EMEA | North America | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Blue
Color, rear Gray
Data Module Type Standard
Interface, front SC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO Pinned
Interface Feature, rear Reduced footprint
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 12
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 30.48 mm | 1.2 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 116.84 mm | 4.6 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED® | OS2
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 1.05 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance