Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

460125198

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • North America
  • Latin America
  • EMEA
  • Australia/New Zealand
Pre-Radiused LC Connector duplex for 1.6 mm Fiber, multimode
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | North America | Latin America | EMEA | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber connector

General Specifications

Body Style Duplex
Color Beige
Ferrule Geometry Pre-radiused
Interface LC
Interface Feature Standard

Dimensions

Length 50.3 mm | 1.98 in
Compatible Cable Diameter 1.6 mm | 0.063 in

Material Specifications

Ferrule Material Zirconia

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Optical Components Standard ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, ULL, maximum 0.15 dB
Return Loss, minimum 27 dB

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 2

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | North America | Latin America | EMEA | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber connector

General Specifications

Body Style Duplex
Color Beige
Ferrule Geometry Pre-radiused
Interface LC
Interface Feature Standard

Dimensions

Length 50.3 mm | 1.98 in
Compatible Cable Diameter 1.6 mm | 0.063 in

Material Specifications

Ferrule Material Zirconia

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Optical Components Standard ANSI/TIA-568-C.3
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, ULL, maximum 0.15 dB
Return Loss, minimum 27 dB

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 2

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
Documentation & Downloads

Building Information Modeling (BIM) Objects

Environment Health and Safety

Installation Instruction

Product Specification

Warranty

Other Ways to Browse

Browse by Category

Browse by Category