Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1-2055576-0

  • Available in:
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
MPOptimate® Trunk Cable, 12 fiber, OM4, 10 m, aqua
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand MPOptimate®

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, boot B Black
Color, connector A Mustard
Color, connector B Mustard
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Female
Interface, Connector B MPO-12/UPC Female
Jacket Color Aqua
Polarity Pairs, straight
Total Fibers, quantity 12

Dimensions

Cord Length 10 m | 32.808 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 6.4 mm | 0.252 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.35 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.35 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 28 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 28 dB

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | EMEA
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber trunk cable assembly
Product Brand MPOptimate®

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, boot B Black
Color, connector A Mustard
Color, connector B Mustard
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Female
Interface, Connector B MPO-12/UPC Female
Jacket Color Aqua
Polarity Pairs, straight
Total Fibers, quantity 12

Dimensions

Cord Length 10 m | 32.808 ft
Diameter Over Jacket 6.4 mm | 0.252 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.35 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.35 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 28 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 28 dB

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS ROHSCompliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS CHINA-ROHSAbove maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC REACH-SVHCCompliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance