Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1-1859490-0

  • Available in:
  • EMEA
  • North America
  • Latin America
MPO Fanout Cable, Multimode, 12 fibers, MPO to LC/UPC, aqua, 10 m
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA | North America | Latin America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber fanout cable assembly

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, boot B Beige
Color, connector A Aqua
Color, connector B Beige
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 12
Construction Type Plug-and-play, array cord
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Female
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Aqua
Total Fibers, quantity 12

Dimensions

Cord Length 10 m | 32.808 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.35 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.15 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 28 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 35 dB

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value

Product Classification

Regional Availability EMEA | North America | Latin America
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber fanout cable assembly

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, boot B Beige
Color, connector A Aqua
Color, connector B Beige
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 12
Construction Type Plug-and-play, array cord
Interface, Connector A MPO-12/UPC Female
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Aqua
Total Fibers, quantity 12

Dimensions

Cord Length 10 m | 32.808 ft

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.35 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.15 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 28 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 35 dB

Environmental Specifications

Environmental Space Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
Other Ways to Browse