Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

FHD-XN1R-0010F

  • Available in:
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America

Fiber Optic Drop Cable, Hardened mini-size DLX to SC/UPC, 3mm Test Cord , 10 ft

Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Features and Benefits
  • Hardened connectors are factory-terminated and environmentally sealed for use in optical drop cable deployments
  • Hardened drop cables incorporate hardened connector technology that is designed to withstand the rugged outside plant environment
  • Hardened drop cables simplify installation and maintenance by reducing splicing requirements in the distribution portion of the network
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber drop cable assembly
Product Series FHD

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, boot B Green
Color, connector A Black
Color, connector B Green
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A Hardened mini-size DLX
Interface Feature, connector A Male
Interface, Connector B SC/UPC
Jacket Color Black
Pulling Grips, quantity 1
Total Fibers, quantity 1
Transmission Standards IEC 61753-1 | IEC 61754-4 | IEC 61755

Dimensions

Height Over Jacket 4.4 mm | 0.173 in
Width Over Jacket 7.4 mm | 0.291 in
Cord Length 3.048 m | 10.000 ft

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Material Specifications

Jacket Material Dielectric - Universal Flat

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 100 mm | 3.937 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 150 mm | 5.906 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 450 N | 101.164 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 1300 N | 292.252 lbf
Cable Crush Resistance, maximum 44 N/mm | 251.246 lb/in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.657.A2
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.4 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.35 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 65 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 65 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +75 °C (-40 °F to +167 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +75 °C (-40 °F to +167 °F)
Environmental Space Outdoor, buried
Qualification Standards NEMA type 6, 10 ft waterhead | Telcordia GR-20 | Telcordia GR-3120

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 30 kg/km | 20.159 lb/kft
Packaging quantity 1

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber drop cable assembly
Product Series FHD

General Specifications

Color, boot A Black
Color, boot B Green
Color, connector A Black
Color, connector B Green
Connector A, quantity 1
Connector B, quantity 1
Interface, Connector A Hardened mini-size DLX
Interface Feature, connector A Male
Interface, Connector B SC/UPC
Jacket Color Black
Pulling Grips, quantity 1
Total Fibers, quantity 1
Transmission Standards IEC 61753-1 | IEC 61754-4 | IEC 61755

Dimensions

Height Over Jacket 4.4 mm | 0.173 in
Width Over Jacket 7.4 mm | 0.291 in
Cord Length 3.048 m | 10.000 ft

Material Specifications

Jacket Material Dielectric - Universal Flat

Mechanical Specifications

Minimum Bend Radius, loaded 100 mm | 3.937 in
Minimum Bend Radius, unloaded 150 mm | 5.906 in
Tensile Load, long term, maximum 450 N | 101.164 lbf
Tensile Load, short term, maximum 1300 N | 292.252 lbf
Cable Crush Resistance, maximum 44 N/mm | 251.246 lb/in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type G.657.A2
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector A 0.4 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum, connector B 0.35 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector A 65 dB
Return Loss, minimum, connector B 65 dB

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -40 °C to +75 °C (-40 °F to +167 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +75 °C (-40 °F to +167 °F)
Environmental Space Outdoor, buried
Qualification Standards NEMA type 6, 10 ft waterhead | Telcordia GR-20 | Telcordia GR-3120

Packaging and Weights

Cable weight 30 kg/km | 20.159 lb/kft
Packaging quantity 1
Click on image to enlarge.
Documentation & Downloads

Installation Instruction

Product Compliance Documentation

Product Selection Guide

Product Specification

Warranty