Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

FDXKAKA42

  • Available in:
  • Asia
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • EMEA
  • Latin America
  • North America
OM4 LC to LC, Fiber Patch Cord, 1.6 mm Duplex, Plenum, Blue (AC) Locking Clip
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, duplex
Product Brand LazrSPEED®
Ordering Note For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Color, boot A White
Color, boot B White
Color, connector A Beige
Color, connector B Beige
Construction Type Duplex patch cord
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Aqua
Polarity Method B
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Cable Assembly Length, minimum (ft) 2
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (ft) 325
Cable Assembly Length, minimum (m) 1
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (m) 99
Diameter Over Jacket 1.6 mm | 0.063 in

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Plenum

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Asia | Australia/New Zealand | EMEA | Latin America | North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, duplex
Product Brand LazrSPEED®
Ordering Note For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters | Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration

General Specifications

Color, boot A White
Color, boot B White
Color, connector A Beige
Color, connector B Beige
Construction Type Duplex patch cord
Interface, Connector A LC/UPC
Interface, Connector B LC/UPC
Jacket Color Aqua
Polarity Method B
Total Fibers, quantity 2

Dimensions

Cable Assembly Length, minimum (ft) 2
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (ft) 325
Cable Assembly Length, minimum (m) 1
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (m) 99
Diameter Over Jacket 1.6 mm | 0.063 in

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 11.24 lb @ 0 ° | 4.40 lb @ 90 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM4

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Plenum
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance