Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

FDWSCLA21

  • Available in:
  • North America
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • Asia
  • Latin America
  • EMEA
Singlemode SC to LC APC, Fiber Patch Cord, 1.6 mm Simplex, Plenum
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Australia/New Zealand | Asia | Latin America | EMEA
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, simplex
Product Brand TeraSPEED®
Ordering Note Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration | For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters

General Specifications

Color, boot A Green
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector A Green
Color, connector B Blue
Construction Type Simplex patch cord
Interface, Connector A LC/APC
Interface, Connector B SC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Polarity Method B
Total Fibers, quantity 1

Dimensions

Cable Assembly Length, minimum (ft) 2
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (ft) 325
Cable Assembly Length, minimum (m) 1
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (m) 99
Diameter Over Jacket 1.6 mm | 0.063 in

Ordering Tree

Click on image to enlarge.

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 4.40 lb @ 90 ° | 11.24 lb @ 0 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2 | G.657.A1 | G.652.D

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Plenum

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America | Australia/New Zealand | Asia | Latin America | EMEA
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber patch cord, simplex
Product Brand TeraSPEED®
Ordering Note Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration | For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters

General Specifications

Color, boot A Green
Color, boot B Blue
Color, connector A Green
Color, connector B Blue
Construction Type Simplex patch cord
Interface, Connector A LC/APC
Interface, Connector B SC/UPC
Jacket Color Yellow
Polarity Method B
Total Fibers, quantity 1

Dimensions

Cable Assembly Length, minimum (ft) 2
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (ft) 325
Cable Assembly Length, minimum (m) 1
Cable Assembly Length, maximum (m) 99
Diameter Over Jacket 1.6 mm | 0.063 in

Mechanical Specifications

Cable Retention Strength, maximum 4.40 lb @ 90 ° | 11.24 lb @ 0 °

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode
Fiber Type OS2 | G.657.A1 | G.652.D

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
Environmental Space Plenum
Click on image to enlarge.

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system