Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760169185 | 360G2-iP-2U-64-MPO-DP-SD

  • Available in:
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • Asia
  • North America
  • Latin America
  • EMEA
SYSTIMAX 360™ iPatch® G2 2U 64-MPO Distribution Panel, Sliding Panel
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | Asia | North America | Latin America | EMEA
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber splice panel
Product Brand iPatch® | SYSTIMAX 360™ | LazrSPEED®

General Specifications

Color Black
Intelligence Type iPatch® enabled
Interface, front MPO
Rack Units 2
Shelf Movement Sliding
Total Ports, quantity 64

Dimensions

Height 88.9 mm | 3.5 in
Width 482.6 mm | 19 in
Depth 478.79 mm | 18.85 in

Material Specifications

Material Type Polycarbonate (PC) | Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS)

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode | Multimode

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -5 °C to +50 °C (+23 °F to +122 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Relative Humidity Up to 95%, non-condensing
Flammability Rating UL 94 V-0
Safety Standard Austel | CE | UL | CSA

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Weight, net 13 lb | 5.897 kg

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Product Classification

Regional Availability Australia/New Zealand | Asia | North America | Latin America | EMEA
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber splice panel
Product Brand iPatch® | SYSTIMAX 360™ | LazrSPEED®

General Specifications

Color Black
Intelligence Type iPatch® enabled
Interface, front MPO
Rack Units 2
Shelf Movement Sliding
Total Ports, quantity 64

Dimensions

Height 88.9 mm | 3.5 in
Width 482.6 mm | 19 in
Depth 478.79 mm | 18.85 in

Material Specifications

Material Type Polycarbonate (PC) | Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS)

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Singlemode | Multimode

Environmental Specifications

Operating Temperature -5 °C to +50 °C (+23 °F to +122 °F)
Storage Temperature -40 °C to +70 °C (-40 °F to +158 °F)
Relative Humidity Up to 95%, non-condensing
Flammability Rating UL 94 V-0
Safety Standard Austel | CE | UL | CSA

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Weight, net 13 lb | 5.897 kg

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system