Warning Icon
This product was discontinued on: November 25, 2019

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760188318 | 360TM-12LC-SM-50:50

  • Available in:
  • Latin America
  • EMEA
  • North America
  • Australia/New Zealand
  • Asia
InstaPATCH® 360 SinglemodeTS TAP Module, 50:50, 12 LC ports
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | EMEA | North America | Australia/New Zealand | Asia
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand InstaPATCH® 360

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 12
Adapters, quantity, rear 2
Color, front Blue
Color, rear Gray | Red
Data Module Type TAP (Traffic Access Point)
Intelligence Type iPatch® ready
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Reduced footprint
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Male
Shuttered No
Total Fibers, quantity 12
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 27.94 mm | 1.1 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 165.1 mm | 6.5 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.652.D and G.657.A1 | OS2
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Tap Insertion Loss, maximum 4.64 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 4.27 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | EMEA | North America | Australia/New Zealand | Asia
Portfolio SYSTIMAX®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand InstaPATCH® 360

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 12
Adapters, quantity, rear 2
Color, front Blue
Color, rear Gray | Red
Data Module Type TAP (Traffic Access Point)
Intelligence Type iPatch® ready
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface Feature, rear Reduced footprint
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Male
Shuttered No
Total Fibers, quantity 12
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 27.94 mm | 1.1 in
Width 91.44 mm | 3.6 in
Depth 165.1 mm | 6.5 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type G.652.D and G.657.A1 | OS2
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Tap Insertion Loss, maximum 4.64 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 4.27 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
ROHS Compliant
CHINA-ROHS Below maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance