Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

760088120 | RFE-MOD-012-5K-MPO-LC02-KAQ

  • Available in:
  • North America
ReadyPATCH® Multimode OM4 Keyed Module, 12 LC ports, aqua
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Features and Benefits
  • Part of the Uniprise® ReadyPATCH® Pre-terminated Fiber line
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand ReadyPATCH® | LazrSPEED®

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Aqua
Color, rear Gray
Interface Feature, front Keyed
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Male
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 12
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 27.94 mm | 1.1 in
Width 129.54 mm | 5.1 in
Depth 127 mm | 5 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.9 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Product Classification

Regional Availability North America
Portfolio CommScope®
Product Type Fiber module
Product Brand ReadyPATCH® | LazrSPEED®

General Specifications

Adapters, quantity, front 6
Adapters, quantity, rear 1
Color, front Aqua
Color, rear Gray
Interface Feature, front Keyed
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Interface, front LC
Interface, rear MPO Male
Shuttered Yes
Total Fibers, quantity 12
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 27.94 mm | 1.1 in
Width 129.54 mm | 5.1 in
Depth 127 mm | 5 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Type OM4, LazrSPEED® 550
Insertion Loss Change, mating 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss Change, temperature 0.3 dB
Insertion Loss, maximum 0.9 dB

Environmental Specifications

Safety Standard UL

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ISO 9001:2015 ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system