Warning Icon

For other alternatives, please contact us for more information.

0 Replacement products available

1918785-5

  • Available in:
  • Latin America
  • North America
  • EMEA
  • Australia/New Zealand
Fiber Optic Module, SM, 12 fiber, 12 LC/UPC adapters, SM fiber, angle right, yellow
Specifications
Finish making your selections or clear them to view relevant specifications.
How to Buy
Specifications

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America | EMEA | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapter Color Yellow
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Body Style Straight orientation | Duplex
Color, front Black
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 28.96 mm | 1.14 in
Width 129.54 mm | 5.1 in
Depth 114.3 mm | 4.5 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Carton | Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance

Product Classification

Regional Availability Latin America | North America | EMEA | Australia/New Zealand
Portfolio NETCONNECT®
Product Type Fiber module

General Specifications

Adapter Color Yellow
Adapters, quantity, front 6
Body Style Straight orientation | Duplex
Color, front Black
Color, housing Black
Color, rear Black
Interface, front LC
Interface Feature, front Standard
Interface, rear MPO
Interface Feature, rear Standard
Polarity Pairs, flipped
Total Ports, quantity, front 12

Dimensions

Height 28.96 mm | 1.14 in
Width 129.54 mm | 5.1 in
Depth 114.3 mm | 4.5 in

Optical Specifications

Fiber Mode Multimode
Fiber Type OM3

Packaging and Weights

Packaging quantity 1
Packaging Type Carton | Bag

Regulatory Compliance/Certifications

Agency Classification
ROHS Compliant/Exempted
CHINA-ROHS Above maximum concentration value
REACH-SVHC Compliant as per SVHC revision on www.commscope.com/ProductCompliance