FDWLALA21

ReadyPATCH®, TeraSPEED® LC APC to LC APC, Fiber Patch Cord, 1.6 mm Simplex, Plenum

Ordering Details
Jacket Color:
Breakout Length/Option:
Enter cord length:
Product Classification  
Portfolio   CommScope®
Brand   ReadyPATCH®   |   TeraSPEED®
Product Type   Fiber patch cord, simplex
Regional Availability   Asia   |   Australia/New Zealand   |   EMEA   |   Latin America   |   North America
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Type   G.652.D and G.657.A1 , TeraSPEED®   |   OS2
Total Fibers, quantity   1
   
Dimensions  
Cord Length, maximum   325 ft   |   99 m
Cord Length, minimum   2 ft   |   1 m
Diameter Over Jacket   1.60 mm   |   0.06 in
Ordering Note   For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters   |   Minimum length may vary based on cable configuration
   
Environmental Specifications  
Environmental Space   Plenum
Operating Temperature   -10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F)
   
General Specifications  
Construction Type   Simplex patch cord
Interface, connector A   LC/APC
Interface, connector B   LC/APC
Color, connector A   Green
Color, connector B   Green
   
Mechanical Specifications  
Cable Retention Strength, maximum   11.24 lb @ 0 °   |   4.40 lb @ 90 °
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant
ISO 9001:2015Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system

Logo Logo
Included Parts

P-001-SP-8W-F16   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® 1.6mm Plenum Simplex Cable
CS-8W-TB   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® Singlemode Fiber

460125214   (Product Component—not orderable)
TeraSPEED® LC APC Connector for 1.6 mm Fiber, single-mode, green
Add Cancel
Powered By OneLink