3-2122149-4   |   FMS-K-2-B-E-L1-24-IN99-0-SP

FMS Fiber Optic Termination Panel, 1U, 19 in, 48 LC/UPC, singlemode, OS2, black

Product Classification  
Portfolio   NETCONNECT®
Product Series   FMS
Product Type   Fiber patch panel
Regional Availability   Asia
   
Construction Materials  
Fiber Mode   Singlemode
Fiber Type   OS2
Finish   Powder coated
Material Type   Steel
   
Dimensions  
Depth   320.00 mm   |   12.60 in
Height   44.45 mm   |   1.75 in
Width   482.60 mm   |   19.00 in
   
General Specifications  
Rack Units   1.0
Shelf Movement   Sliding
Body Style   Symmetrical
Color   Black
Color, front   Black
Functionality   Patching
Includes   Mounting hardware
Interface Feature, front   Standard
Interface, front   LC
Package Quantity   1
Rack Type   EIA 19 in
Splice Trays Included, quantity   2
Splicing Type   Heat shrink, single fiber fusion
Total Ports, quantity   48
   
Optical Performance  
Insertion Loss, maximum   0.30 dB
Return Loss, minimum   20.0 dB
Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
AgencyClassification
RoHS 2011/65/EUCompliant

Logo
Add Cancel
Powered By OneLink